2018 ASMC Organizing Committee

Sincere appreciation goes to ASMC committee members, who together volunteered countless hours to the organization of the 2018 SEMI Advanced Semiconductor Manufacturing Conference. Many thanks!

CONFERENCE Co-CHAIRS: Agnés Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak

Raymond Van Roijen, PhD, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

GENERAL Co-CHAIRS: Delphine LeCunff, Ph.D., STMicroelectronics

Russell Dover, Lam Research

ASMC 2018 COMMITTEE:

Gagan Aggarwal, Samsung

Ishtiaq Ahsan, PhD, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Armando Anaya, PhD, Northrop Grumman

Jeff Barnum, KLA-Tencor Corp.

Thomas Beeg, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Rajan A. Beera, PhD, Pall Microelectronics

Marc Bergendahl, IBM Research Albany

Jeanne P. Bickford, PhD, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Fred Bouchard, SpareTech

Jennifer Braggin, Carl Zeiss Microscopy

Thanas Budri, Texas Instruments

Janay Camp, PhD, KLA-Tencor

Chris Chern, PhD, tsmc

Saurabh Chowdhury, Transphorm USA

Jaya Chowdhury, PhD, ChemTrace

Russell Dover, Lam Research

Chris Ebert, Linde Corporation

Eric T. Eisenbraun, PhD, SUNY Polytechnic Inst.

Al Gamble, ASML

Philippe Gastaldo, UnitySC

Gary Green, AOVTech

Dave Gross, Automated Manufacturing Solutions

Ronny Haupt, Nova Measuring Instruments

Franz Heider, PhD, Infineon Technologies

Ido Holcman, Applied Materials

Ankit Jain, KLA-Tencor

Pratik Joshi, PhD, Samsung

Sophia Keil, PhD, University of Applied Sciences Zittau/Görlitz

Sagar Kekare, KLA-Tencor

George Kong, Peregrine Semiconductor

Kotlanka Rama Krishna, PhD, Analog Devices

Erin Lavigne, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Delphine Le Cunff, PhD, STMicroelectronics

Byoung-Ho Lee, PhD, SK hynix

Christopher Long, IBM Research

James Lu, PhD, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Holly Magoon, Nikon Precision, Inc.

Israel Ne'eman, Applied Materials

Kazunori Nemoto, PhD, Hitachi High Technologies

Mohammad Nosrati, Watlow - Semiconductor

Leonard Olmer, PhD, Micron Technology

Chandar Palamadai, KLA-Tencor

Oliver D. Patterson, PhD, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Robert Pearson, PhD, Rochester Institute of Technology

Thomas Phely-Bobin, PhD, Entegris

Larry Pulvirent, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Stefan Radloff, Intel

Dieter Rathei, D R YIELD Software & Solutions

Zhou Ren, PhD, KLA-Tencor

Jan Rothe, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Agnés Roussy, EMSE - CMP Georges Charpak

Leonard Rubin, PhD, Axcelis Technologies, Inc.

Matt Sendelbach, Nova Measuring Instruments

Lieyi Sheng, PhD, ON Semiconductor

Spyridon Skordas, PhD, IBM Research

Terry Spooner, IBM Research

Adam Stover, PhD, Edwards

David Tucker, PhD, Texas Instruments

Jacek Tyminski, PhD, Nikon Research

Alok Vaid, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Jobert van Eisden, PhD, Atotech

Raymond Van Roijen, PhD, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Patrick R. Varekamp, GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Paul Werbaneth, Intevac, Inc.

Brett Williams, ON Semiconductor

Jean Wynne, PhD, IBM Research

Qintao Zhang, Applied Materials